Sulphur Cosmos (Cosmos sulphureus)

Brightly colored annual that blooms from June to September. Coloring ranges from pale yellow to bright orange; attracts butterflies and bees. Tolerates drought, dry soil, and full sun.

Description

Brightly colored annual that blooms from June to September. Sulphur Cosmos coloring ranges from pale yellow to bright orange; attracts butterflies and bees. Tolerates drought, dry soil, and full sun.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Cosmos sulphureus

Common Names

Sulfur Cosmos, Sulphur Cosmos,

Bloom Time

Summer to Fall

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sulphur Cosmos (Cosmos sulphureus)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment