Rigid Goldenrod (Solidago rigida)

Perennial that produces dense clusters of tiny yellow flowers blooming from August to October. Great for late season color and attracts butterflies and bees.

Description

Perennial that produces dense clusters of tiny yellow flowers. Blooms from August to September. Rigid Goldenrod typically grows from 3 to 5 feet tall; growing best in full sun and dry soil. Great for late season color and attracts butterflies and bees.

 

Additional information

Scientific Name

Solidago rigida

Common Names

Rigid Goldenrod, Stiff Goldenrod, Hard-leafed Goldenrod

Synonyms

Oligoneuron rigidum

Bloom Time

Fall

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rigid Goldenrod (Solidago rigida)”

Your email address will not be published.

Post comment