Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis scorpioides)

An annual or biennial, depending on climate produces masses of miniature, sky-blue blossoms with white, yellow or pink centers. Blooms from mid-April to June. Found on rocky places, mountain pastures, damp meadows, woods. Naturalized in the U.S. in moist, shaded places. Best in partial sun to shade, moist soils; perfect for borders, rock gardens, and for dainty bouquets.

Additional information

Scientific Name

Myosotis scorpioides

Common Names

Forget-Me-Not, True Forget-Me-Not

Bloom Time

Summer